Committee

Conference Chairs:

  • Alois Ferscha (Johannes Kepler University Linz, Austria)
  • Joe Paradiso (MIT Media Lab, USA)

Technical Program Chairs:

  • Simon Mayer (Siemens, USA)
  • Stefan Schneegass (University of Duisburg-Essen, Germany)

Demo/Poster Chair:

  • Bernhard Anzengruber (Johannes Kepler University Linz, Austria)

Workshop/ Tutorial Chairs:

  • Gabriele Anderst-Kotsis (Johannes Kepler University Linz, Austria)
  • Markus Funk (Siemens, USA)

Doctoral Colloquium Chairs:

  • TBA

Student Volunteer Chairs:

  • TBA

Web Chairs:

  • Michael Matscheko (Research Studios Austria, Austria)

Publicity Chairs:

  • TBA

Program Committee:

  • Mihai Bâce, ETH Zurich, CH
  • Michael  Beigl, Karlsruhe Institute of Technology, DE
  • Rahul Bhattacharyya, Massachusetts Institute of Technology, USA
  • Michael Blackstock, University of British Columbia, CA
  • Olivier Boissier, ENS Mines Saint-Etienne, FR
  • Iva Bojic, Massachusetts Institute of Technology, USA
  • Federico Casalegno, Massachusetts Institute of Technology, USA
  • Andrei Ciortea, MINES Saint-Étienne, FR
  • Markus Funk, Siemens Corporation, USA
  • Vaggelis Giannikas, University of Cambridge, UK
  • Jens Grossklags, Technical University of Munich, DE
  • Dominique Guinard, EVRYTHNG, UK
  • Tâm Huynh, T-Systems International GmbH, DE
  • Dan Jiang, Philips Research, USA
  • Stamatis Karnouskos, SAP Research, DE
  • Wolfgang Kastner, TU Vienna, AT
  • Roman Kolcun, Imperial College London, UK
  • Gerd Kortuem, TU Delft, NL
  • Matthias Kovatsch, ETH Zurich, CH and Siemens, DE
  • Mareike  Kritzler, Siemens Corporation, USA
  • Sumeet Kumar, Massachusetts Institute of Technology, USA
  • Kai Kunze, Keio University, JP
  • Olivier Liechti, HES-SO, CH
  • Marino Linaje, University of Extremadura, ES
  • Kristof Van Laerhoven, University of Siegen, DE
  • Friedemann Mattern, ETH Zurich, CH
  • Lionel Médini, University Lyon 1, LIRIS, FR
  • Florian Michahelles, Siemens Corporation, USA
  • Michael Mrissa, University of Pau and Pays de l’Adour, FR
  • Jacques Pasquier, University of Fribourg, CH
  • Alexander Pflaum, Fraunhofer SCS, DE
  • Dave Raggett, W3C, UK
  • Till Riedel, Karlsruhe Institute of Technology, DE
  • Gianluca Rizzo, HES-SO, CH
  • Kay Roemer, Graz University of Technology, AT
  • George Shaker, University of Waterloo, CA
  • Ruben Verborgh, Ghent University, BE
  • Joachim Walewski, Siemens, DE
  • Armin Wasicek, UC Berkeley, USA
  • Maarten Weyn, University of Antwerp, BE
  • Felix Wortmann, University of St. Gallen, CH

Treasurer:

  • Gabriele Anderst-Kotsis (Johannes Kepler University Linz, Austria)

Local Organization:

  • Angelika Mayr (Johannes Kepler University Linz, Austria)
  • Monika Fattinger (Johannes Kepler University Linz, Austria)