Organizers


Conference Chairs:

Avatar of Diego López de Ipiña

Diego López de Ipiña

University of Deusto, Spain


Avatar of Kyriakos G. Vamvoudakis

Kyriakos G. Vamvoudakis

Georgia Institute of Technology, USA


Technical Program Chairs:

Avatar of Karin Anna Hummel

Karin Anna Hummel

JKU Linz, Austria


Avatar of David Boyle

David Boyle

Imperial College, UK


Avatar of Matthias Kovatsch

Matthias Kovatsch

Huawei, Germany


Demo/Poster Chair:

Avatar of Kimberly Garcia

Kimberly Garcia

Siemens, USA


Avatar of Frank A. Kraemer

Frank A. Kraemer

NTNU, Norway


Workshop Chairs:

Avatar of Antonio Jara

Antonio Jara

HES-SO, Switzerland


Avatar of J. Martin Serrano

J. Martin Serrano

Insight NUI Galway, Ireland


Doctoral Colloquium Chairs:

Avatar of Iñaki Vazquez

Iñaki Vazquez

University of Deusto, Spain


Avatar of Simon Mayer

Simon Mayer

University of St. Gallen, Switzerland


Local Arrangements Chair:

Avatar of Diego Casado-Mansilla

Diego Casado-Mansilla

University of Deusto


Industrial Chairs:

Avatar of Josu Bilbao

Josu Bilbao

IK4-Ikerlan, Spain


Avatar of Konrad Diwold

Konrad Diwold

Pro2Future, Austria


Spanish Assembly Chairs:

Avatar of Aitor Urbieta

Aitor Urbieta

IK4-Ikerlan, Spain


Avatar of Felix Villanueva

Felix Villanueva

UCLM, Spain


Web Chairs:

Avatar of Enrique Sanz

Enrique Sanz

University of Deusto, Spain


Avatar of Anne M. Irizar

Anne M. Irizar

University of Deusto, Spain


Publicity/Social Media Chairs:

Avatar of TBA

TBA


Steering committee:

  • Kai Kunze (Keio University, Japan)
  • Simon Mayer (Univ of St Gallen, Switzerland)
  • Hao Min (Fudan University, China)
  • Marc Langheinrich (USI, Switzerland)
  • Friedemann Mattern (ETH Zurich, Switzerland)
  • Florian Michahelles (Siemens, USA)
  • Jun Murai (Keio University, Japan)
  • Albrecht Schmidt (LMU Munich, Germany)
  • Stefan Schneegass (University of Duisburg-Essen, Germany)
  • Lirong Zheng (KTH, Sweeden & Fudan University, China)


Program Committee:

  • TBA