Organizers


Conference Chairs:

Avatar of Diego López de Ipiña

Diego López de Ipiña

University of Deusto, Spain


Avatar of Kyriakos G. Vamvoudakis

Kyriakos G. Vamvoudakis

Georgia Institute of Technology, USA


Technical Program Chairs:

Avatar of Karin Anna Hummel

Karin Anna Hummel

JKU Linz, Austria


Avatar of David Boyle

David Boyle

Imperial College, UK


Avatar of Matthias Kovatsch

Matthias Kovatsch

Huawei, Germany


Demo/Poster Chair:

Avatar of Kimberly Garcia

Kimberly Garcia

Siemens, USA


Avatar of Frank A. Kraemer

Frank A. Kraemer

NTNU, Norway


Workshop Chairs:

Avatar of Antonio Jara

Antonio Jara

HES-SO, Switzerland


Avatar of J. Martin Serrano

J. Martin Serrano

Insight NUI Galway, Ireland


Doctoral Colloquium Chairs:

Avatar of Iñaki Vazquez

Iñaki Vazquez

University of Deusto, Spain


Avatar of Simon Mayer

Simon Mayer

University of St. Gallen, Switzerland


Local Arrangements Chair:

Avatar of Diego Casado-Mansilla

Diego Casado-Mansilla

University of Deusto


Industrial Chairs:

Avatar of Josu Bilbao

Josu Bilbao

IK4-Ikerlan, Spain


Avatar of Konrad Diwold

Konrad Diwold

Pro2Future, Austria


Networking Chairs:

Avatar of Aitor Urbieta

Aitor Urbieta

IK4-Ikerlan, Spain


Avatar of Felix Villanueva

Felix Villanueva

UCLM, Spain


Web Chairs:

Avatar of Enrique Sanz

Enrique Sanz

University of Deusto, Spain


Avatar of Anne M. Irizar

Anne M. Irizar

University of Deusto, Spain


Publication Chairs:

Avatar of Oihane Gómez

Oihane Gómez

University of Deusto, Spain


Avatar of Rubén Sanchez

Rubén Sanchez

University of Deusto, Spain


Publicity Chair:

Avatar of TBA

Latif Ladid

University of Luxembourg, Luxembourg


Steering committee:

  • Federica Cena, University of Turin (Italy)
  • Krzysztof Janowicz, UC Santa Barbara (USA)
  • Marc Langheinrich, USI (Switzerland)
  • Simon Mayer, Univ of St Gallen, (Switzerland)
  • Florian Michahelles, Siemens (USA)
  • Hao Min, Fudan University (China)
  • Jun Murai, Keio University (Japan)
  • Albrecht Schmidt, LMU Munich (Germany)
  • Stefan Schneegass, University of Duisburg-Essen (Germany)


Program Committee:

  • Mihai Bace, ETH Zurich (Switzerland)
  • Payam Barnaghi, University of Surrey (UK)
  • Michael Beigl, Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (Germany)
  • Fatima Z. Benhamida, ESI (Algeria)
  • Olivier Boissier, Mines Saint-Etienne (France)
  • Iva Bojic, SMART (USA)
  • Raymond Bond, Ulster University (Northern Ireland)
  • Anei Ciortea, University of St. Gallen (Switzerland)
  • Liming Chen, De Montfort University (UK)
  • Paul Davidsson, Malmo University (Sweeden)
  • Giuseppe Di Modica ,University of Catania (Italy)
  • Carolina Fuentes, University of Nottingham (UK)
  • Borja Gamecho, Wimbi Technologies S.L. (Spain)
  • Vaggelis Giannikas, University of Bath (UK)
  • Jens Grossklags, Technical University of Munich (UK)
  • Dominique Guinard, EVRYTHNG (UK)
  • Tâm Huynh, T-Systems International GmbH (Germany)
  • Markel Iglesias Urkia, Ikerlan (Spain)
  • Dimosthenis Ioannidis, CERTH/ITI (Greece)
  • Pasquier Jacques, University of Fribourg (Switzerland)
  • Stamatis Karnouskos , SAP (Germany)
  • Wolfgang Kastner, TU Wien (Austria)
  • Zaheer Khan, University of the West of England Bristol (UK)
  • Roman Kolcun, Imperial College London (UK)
  • Stelios Krinidis, CERTH/ITI (Greece)
  • Mareike Kritzler, Siemens Corporation (Germany)
  • Mikel Larrea, UPV/EHU (Spain)
  • Marino Linaje, University of Extremadura (Spain)
  • Lionel Medini, LIRIS lab. / Université de Lyon (France)
  • Maurice Mulvenna, Ulster University (Northern Ireland)
  • David Palma , NTNU (Norway)
  • Luigi Patrono, University of Salento (Italy)
  • Alexander Pflaum , Otto-Friedrich-University Bamberg (Germany)
  • Joseph Rafferty, Ulster University (Northern Ireland)
  • Till Riedel, KIT (Germany)
  • Kay Römer, TU Graz (Austria)
  • Petar Šolić, University of Split FESB (Croatia)
  • Aurelia Tamò-Larrieux, ITSL (Switzerland)
  • Silvia Torsi, University of Bari (Italy)
  • Kristof Van Laerhoven, University of Siegen (Germany)
  • Mario Vega-Barbas, Universidad Politécnica de Madrid (Spain)
  • Nervo Verdezoto, University of Leicester (UK)
  • Bahtijar Vogel, Malmo University (Sweeden)
  • Felix Wortmann, University of St. Gallen (Switzerland)



Local Committee:

  • Unai Aguilera, University of Deusto (Spain)
  • Aitor Almeida, University of Deusto (Spain)
  • Cruz E. Borges, University of Deusto (Spain)
  • David Bujan, University of Deusto (Spain)
  • Oihane Gómez-Carmona, University of Deusto (Spain)
  • Anne Irizar-Arrieta, University of Deusto (Spain)
  • Jon Legarda, University of Deusto (Spain)





ACM
SIGCHI
ICPS