Committees

General Chairs:
Paul Davidsson (Malmö University, Sweden)
Marc Langheinrich (Università della Svizzera italiana, Lugano, Switzerland)

Local Chairs:
Andreas Jacobsson (Malmö University, Sweden)
Bahtijar Vogel (Malmö University, Sweden)

Technical Program Chairs:
Mohan Kumar (Rochester Institute of Technology, USA)
Jin Nakazawa (Keio Univeristy, Japan)
Romina Spalazzese (Malmö University, Sweden)
 
Workshop Chairs:
Per Linde (Malmö University, Sweden)
Simon Mayer (University of St. Gallen, Switzerland)

Demo and Poster Chairs:
Diego Casado-Mansilla (University of Deusto, Spain)
Daniel Spikol (Malmö University, Sweden)

Industrial Chairs:

Ola Svedin (Mobile Heights, Sweden)
Carl Magnus Olsson (Malmö University, Sweden)

Doctoral Colloquium Chairs:
Frank Alexander Kraemer (Norwegian University of Science and Technology, Norway)
Nancy Russo (Malmö University, Sweden)

Publications Chairs:
Martina De Sanctis (Gran Sasso Science Institute, Italy)
Radu Mihailescu (Malmö University, Sweden)

Publicity Chair:
Reza Malekian (Malmö University, Sweden)

IT Chair:
Johan Holmberg (Malmö University, Sweden)

Web Chair:
Angela Andersen (Malmö University, Sweden)

Steering Committee:
Krzysztof Janowicz (UC Santa Barbara, USA)
Marc Langheinrich, chair (Università della Svizzera italiana, Lugano, Switzerland)
Simon Mayer (University of St. Gallen, Switzerland)
Florian Michahelles (Siemens, USA)
Jun Murai (Keio University, Japan)
Albrecht Schmidt (LMU Munich, Germany)
Stefan Schneegass (University of Duisburg-Essen, Germany)

Program Committee:
Bernhard Anzengruber (Institute for Pervasive Computing Johannes Kepler University)
Michael Beigl, TECO (Pervasive Computing Systems, KIT)
Fatima Benhamida (ESI)
Rahul Bhattacharyya (Massachusetts Institute of Technology)
Olivier Boissier (Ecole Nationale Supérieure des Mines de Saint-Etienne)
Iva Bojić (Massachusetts Institute of Technology)
David Boyle (Imperial College London)
Mihai Bâce (ETH Zurich)
Diego Casado-Mansilla (University of Deusto)
Andrei Ciortea (University of St. Gallen)
Giuseppe Di Modica (University of Bologna)
Jens Grossklags (Technical University of Munich)
Karin Anna Hummel (JKU Linz)
Tâm Huynh (T-Systems International GmbH)
Dimosthenis Ioannidis (CERTH/ITI)
Dan Jiang (Philips Lighting)
Zaheer Khan (University of the West of England)
Stamatis Karnouskos (SAP)
Wolfgang Kastner (Vienna University of Technology)
Yasue Kishino (NTT Communication Science Laboratories)
Roman Kolcun (Imperial College London)
Matthias Kovatsch (Siemens AG)
Stelios Krinidis (Information Technologies Institute)
Mikel Larrea (University of the Basque Country UPV/EHU)
Maurizio Leotta (University of Genoa, Italy)
Lionel Médini (LIRIS lab. / University of Lyon)
Marino Linaje (Universidad de Extremadura)
Saraju Mohanty (University of North Texas)
Jin Mitsugi (Keio University)
Venkatasubramanian Nalini (UCI/ICS)
Jacques Pasquier (University of Fribourg)
Luigi Patrono (University of Salento)
Dave Raggett (W3C)
Joel J.P.C. Rodrigues (National Institute of Telecommunications (INATEL))
Kay Roemer (TU Graz)
Akira Uchiyama (Osaka University)
Kyriakos Vamvoudakis (Georgia Institute of Technology)
Kristof Van Laerhoven (University of Siegen)
Juan-Ignacio Vazquez (University of Deusto)
Felix Wortmann (IWI HSG)